Friday, January 9, 2009

Happy Birthday Babe!

And the babe's name is Mohd. He turned 25 today, quite a year younger than us (he brags about it like at least once a month). He now works in Qatar and he still has not given me any Galaxy chocolates until now. Well what can I say? I tell you almost everyday that I love you and you will always be my babe (sorry Pam, you're still the original). I wish you good health (stop eating chocolates please, you're diabetic and try to exercise because you're getting big) and lots of love from the person we both know you love the most (as of press time, haha joke only Pam). I have been and will always be your friend from jologs days to the professional days and hopefully until we become old and grey. I miss you, really. Our long talks about our lives, other people's lives, frustrations, fears and dreams. I miss our dinners where you always feel compeled to treat us. I miss those rainy days when we sing our hearts out and drink coffee afterwards (of course made by Pam). I miss those nights when we sing "Leaving on a jet Plane" on our way ride home. I miss our pictorials and bedroom scenes with Pam. And I know that even though we don't get to have long talks like we used to, I know that you know what's happening in my life (of course, chismosa si Pam) and I know that yeah, you care (hahaha sarcastic). I don't tell you these things when we talk because I don't want you to be sad there on the other side of the world. But today's an exception. Of course I don't want you to be sad but I am writing this to let you know that you are missed, cared for, and valued much. See you when you come home and better bring me pasalubong! I love you. We love you. Mwah!

Related Article Here

Today is also the 1st Anniversary of our Zaido Group. It happened during the birthday celebration of Mohd last year and ironically, we were wearing color coded shirts without even planning about it. And we named our group Zaido because it was quite a popular tv show at that time and the name stuck from then on. We were already friends even during our elementary and high school days but we only became very close after that night. As I have said, Mohd is in Qatar and Iman is already in London. This month, Pam will also leave for London which will leave me here, alone in Cotabato. Cheers friends! And more dreams to fulfill together. Love you all!

3 comments:

chinesepomelo said...

PRESS RELEASE??!!!! bwahahahahaha......shetex!

mohd said...

i love you more...=)

mom2bradley said...

Happy Birthday Mohd!!!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...